Shareware Overload Trio 2
[…] of the United States for the purposes of any other law, and no law
enforcement agent designated under subsection (a) or other employee of
the corporation shall receive an increase in compensation solely on
account of this section.
"(h) Relationship With Attorney General .-The duties and powers of law
enforcement agents designated under subsection (a) that are described
in subsection (b) shall be exercised in accordance with guidelines
approved by the Attorney General.".
SEC. 320932. ASSISTANT UNITED STATES ATTORNEY RESIDENCY.
Section 545(a) of title 28, United States Code, is amended-
(1) by striking "and assistant United States attorney"; and
(2) by inserting the following after the first sentence: "Each
assistant United States attorney shall reside in the district for
which he or she is appointed or within 25 miles thereof.".
SEC. 320933. LABELS ON PRODUCTS.
To the extent any person introduces, delivers for introduction, sells,
advertises, or offers for sale in commerce a product with a "Made in
the U.S.A." or "Made in America" label, or the equivalent thereof, in